« Back to Bio

               1993-2009 / 2010 / 2011 / 2012 / 2013

Date (Y/M/D)             Event                                    Place                                 Work              
(p.) = Performance
(i.) = Installation
participated Artist (pA) & Musician (pM) / Co-player / Note Flyer / Catalog 
2010          03.03.-07. Whistle, Minotaure! 1 Grimmuseum, Berlin Short Summer (i.) Solo exhibition
whistle_minotaure
03.14. send + receive weekly radio show CKUW 95.9 FM in Winnipeg, MB CANADA Tycho (p.) Radio show
03.23. Telocentrip vol.6 Enban, Tokyo Short Summer (p.) pM: DX-OPQ, Mark Sadgrove¡ÜYoshihisa Suzuki, Jane Austen
05.01. Concert Miss Hecker, Berlin Pointed Line (p.) pM: pm (Lee Kwang Goh + Olaf Hochherz)
06.25.-07.04. VERWERTUNG Interdisciplinary Arts Festival Stattbad Wedding, Berlin Geysir (i.) pA: Angela Nina Yeowell, Bartek Novak, Bruno Kratz, Daniela Gast, Frank Bartz GoGo Trash, Iben Toft Nørgård, Jennifer Baumeister, Kate Donovan + Ryan Hardman, Lars Lundehave Hansen, Laila Evensen, Matt Grau, Michael Schmacke, Ohmnoise, Olivia Pils, Origami Boe, Paradox Paul , Paul Prendergast, Sciolist, Simon Kühn, Stoerfan Sender, Twilight Claps & Thunders
06.26. flickering wastelands IV
(48 Stunden Neukölln)
radio aporee, Berlin Short Summer (p.)
08.07. Sommer Werkstatt PHREN-Räumen, München Workshop
09.04.&05. Artkreuzberg Atelier-Galerie Gratz, Berlin Video works Open Studio
09.18. echtzeitmusiktage 2010 ausland, Berlin Ring (p.) electro-acoustic night #1
pM: Thomas Ankersmit, Stefan Roigk, Lucio Capece & Mika Vainio
echtzeitmusik
09.26. -10.24. floating mex, Dortmund Breathing Garden (i.)
Study of Light (i.)
Solo exhibiton
opening: 09.25.2010
Speech by Maija Julius: »download (German / pdf: 90KB)
Performance: Short Summer / Music for Glasses
floating
09.28. quiet cue #027 quiet cue, Berlin Short Summer (p.) pM: Semerssuaq XL
quiet cue
10.09.&10.&16.&17. There is a lunch around the corner Around the corner (project space), Rotterdam Video works
10.09.-12.11. waiting for a cup of tea Shofukan, Rotterdam Shofu (i.) Solo exhibiton
Curated by Yu Kuramoto
shofu
10.16. All Ears Music Festival Wolfart Projectspaces, Rotterdam Short Summer (p.) pM: dzum, Hidde van Schie, DJ Susie Jae
11.12. salon bruit Lichtblick-Kino, Berlin Tycho (p.) pM: NORMISSON
11.18. Staalplaat Working Space R-20, Berlin BVM25M (p.) pM: Ampersamd
11.26. EXHIBITION+CONCERTS Altes Finanzamt, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Ignaz Schick
pM: Francesco Cavaliere
Exhibition: Nouvelle Science Vague Fiction by Regina de Miguel
12.11. EXPERIMENTELLE MUSIK 2010 TU-Mensa, Munich Short Summer (p.) pM: Das PHREN-Ensemble München, Silvia Ocougne, Paul Panhuysen, Ardhi Engl, Albert Mayr with Gerald Fiebig und bTina Raithel, Rainer Riehn, Hans Rudolf Zeller, rettnoise+Michael Kurz, Angela Grasser+Andreas Stoiber, ARGO (Hans Essel+Marit Hoffmann+Thomas Stett), Stephan Wunderlich+Edith Rom+Gertraude Adamo-Rothe+Herbert Metzenleitner+Thomas Müller
12.18. Bolster Poster Staalplaat, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Pato
pM: Ranz Runolff Runge
bolster_poster
12.19.&26. ohrenhoch-Sundays Ohrenhoch, Berlin Fragments (i.) Solo exhibiton  
2011                 01.23. Home-Music-Concert private, Berlin Short Summer (p.) pM: Robin Hayward, Olaf Hochherz
01.28. Pre-/De- Form Me Pfefferberg, Berlin Short Summer (p.) Opening performance
pre_de_rorm_me
02.21. eXperimontag Madame CLAUDE, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Olivier Di Placido
experimontag_seiji_olivier
04.30. Hilfsaktion für Japan Japanisch-Deutsches Zentrum, Berlin Recording (object)
05.06. Ohrengala bei roy, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Olivier Di Placido
pM: JD Zazie+Valerio Tricoli, Jealousy Party
ohrengala
05.14. brechungen ausland, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Crys Cole
05.28. Concert Altes Finanzamt, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Felicity Mangan
pM: Olaf Hochherz
06.17. taktfrei 2011 able, Berlin Improvisation (p.) (48 Stunden Neukölln)
Duo w/ Olivier Di Placido
pM: Tatsumi Ryusui+Francois Sallé, Frédéric Alstadt, Joker Nies+Mona-Jean Cedar+ Jeff Boynton
taktfrei_2011
06.17. flickering wastelands V radio aporee, Berlin Passage (p.) (48 Stunden Neukölln)
06.21. Fete de la Musique Wendel, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Olivier Di Placido
pM: Ame Zek, Andre Vida, Alison Blunt+Benedict Taylor, Simon Rose, Kalle Kalima+Hilary Jeffery+Klaus Janek+Tony Buck, Tulip Trees
07.09. Lunga notte in ascolto MAMbo (Museo d'Arte Moderna di Bologna), Bologna ring+balance (p.) pM: Luigi Lombardi Vallauri+Luciano Maggiore+Francesco Brasini+Dominique Vaccaro+Massimo Carozzi, Olivier Di Placido, Giuseppe Ielasi, Stefano Pilia, Salvatore Arangio
07.21. but this point these could not explain private, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Exhibition by Lucy McMillan, Max Ruf
Duo w/ Felicity Mangan
butthispoint
08.15. eXperimontag Madame CLAUDE, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Erin Sexton
pM: Olivier Di Placido+SEC_, Ignaz Schick+Mat Pogo
experimontag_seiji_erin
08.20. Staaltapefest Staalplaat, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Kakawaka
pM: Man Karton
staaltapefest
09.03.&04. Artkreuzberg Atelier-Galerie Gratz, Berlin Light-installation Open Studio
09.11. Concert Sucked Orange Gallery, Berlin Discharge (p.) pM: Olivier Di Placido, Ignaz Schick+ Julie Rousse
09.25. Concert -able, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Luciano Maggiore
pM: Mario de Vega+Rogelio Sosa, Olivier Di Placido+Dominique Vaccaro
10.10. eXperimontag Madame CLAUDE, Berlin Improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Jamie Drouin
pM: Chris Forsyth¡Çs Paranoid Cat Band duo
10.11. 11 ausland, Berlin Short Summer (p.) pM: Hans Tammen
10.21.-23. ad libitum X [sic!] Center for Contemporary Art,, Warsaw composition by Stephan Wunderlich Ensemble für Experimentelle Musik: Stephan Wunderlich, Edith Rom, Thomas Müller, Seiji Morimoto
11.08. different combinations Altes Finanzamt, Berlin Improvisation (p.) w/ Jamie Drouin, Olaf Hochherz , Nicolas Wiese
11.25.-27. Emitter Micro Festival 2011 Emitter19, Berlin Sky Saw (i.)
11.26.-27. Faces Places Spaces HB55, Berlin Study of Light (i.) pA: Haleh Jamali, Giovanni Randazzo, Era Vati, le immagini di vetro project
faces places spaces
11.26. Beyond the Horizon Audition Records curation pM: Satoshi Yashiro, Tetsuya Umeda, Tomoko Sauvage, Keitetsu Murai, Minoru Sato
beyond the horizon
11.27. Night Safari HIGHTI , Tokyo Sky Saw (i.) Festival Wir Kinder vom Ueno Zoo
pM: Taichi Furudate, Himoawakiri, okibiki (Keisuke Oki+biki), Meri Nikula, Hanarikamotayo (Hanayo+Motallica), DJ Suzueri, o/o/o/
night safari
12.10. Larry's Liquide Love V Jody's Kino Bar, Berlin Balloon Performance (p.) w/ Kakawaka
pM: DJ Markus Detmer, Sculpture, DJ Aberglaube, Der Warst
larry's liquide love
12.17. CAGE TEST ausland, Berlin John Cage pieces w/ Olaf Hochherz, Francesco Cavaliere, Stefan Roigk, Felicity Mangan, Mat Pogo, Ignaz Schick, Seiji Morimoto
Cartridge Music (1960), Fontana Mix (1958), Branches (1976), Telephones and Birds (1977), Song Books (1970), Radio Music (1956)
curated by Ignaz Schick, Seiji Morimoto  
cage test
2012                 02.06. Diychurch internet radio Tycho (p.) pM: Tatsumi Ryushui
02.17. sounds in a room The Slide Room Gallery, Victoria BC "Grain" by Jamie Drouin¡Êsound contribution)
02.26. Duo concert Friedenskirche, Berlin duo improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Alessandra Eramo
03.19. Laborsonor KuLe, Berlin FB-15 (p.) pM:
03.30. ARCUS H*our Ours MORIYA, art and artist in Berlin (Talk) moderator: Kouhei Hashimoto
03.31. AkibaAREnight 3331 Arts Chiyoda, Tokyo FB-15 (p.) pM: William Tokuhisa, Keitetsu Murai, Nobunaga etc.
04.07. Concert Nanahari, Tokyo duo improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Keitetsu Murai
pM: Kou Katsuyoshi, Julie Rousse
nanahari
04.08. Concert HIGHTI, Tokyo FB-15 (p.) pM: Minoru Sato, Julie Rousse, Takahiro Kawaguchi+Shinjiro Yamaguchi, St«±phane Shibatsuji-Perrin
nanahari
04.14. supersense HIGURE 17-15 cas, Tokyo duo improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Satoshi Yashiro
pM: himo awa kiri , Taku Unami, goonie
curated by Madoka Kouno
05.11. Concert -able, Berlin duo improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Alessandra Eramo
able
05.13-14. Short Summer Gallery Naprzeciw¡ÊUniversity of Arts in Pozna«Í¡Ë, Pozna«Í Short Summer (i.) curated by Miko©Èaj Poli«Íski
naprzeciw
05.25. biegungen ausland, Berlin duo improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Felicity Mangan
pM: Christopher Williams, Olaf Hochherz, Yan Jun, Hannes Lingens
06.10. Floating Rooms quiet cue, Berlin duo improvisation (p.) + video closing concert
Duo w/ Nicolas Wiese Video: Kristine Marx
pM: Jim Campbell
floating rooms
06.15. emihal Haus am Lützowplatz, Berlin Short Summer (p.) pM: Aki Onda
curated by Corvo Records
emihal
07.15. Solo¡õDuo concert miss HECKER, Berlin FB-15, duo improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Hannes Lingens
09.27.-29. Who wants to be holy?
deSingel, Antwerp Theater Director: Marijs Boulogne
Performar: Laura Verlinden, T«Ñmas Lemarquis, Izabela Mos, Mircea Mos
Music: Clare Cooper, Olaf Rupp, Masahiko Ueji, Joris Vercammen, Seiji Morimoto
10.10. 2 Duos O Tannenbaum, Berlin duo improvisation (p.) Duo w/ Johnny Chang
pM: Lucio Capece & Manfred Werder
11.03 & 04. JCCE2012 Kyoto art center, Kyoto Works by John Cage pM: Takashi Inagaki, Gak Sato, Mika Shigemori, Nobukazu Takemura, Atsushi Nishijima, Haco, Keitetsu Murai, Yuri Morimoto
jcce2012
11.10. pool's mate pool, Tokyo Short Summer (p.) pM: suzueri, tamaru, Satoshi Kanda
11.25. Warsztat dźwięków #5 Kluboksięgarnia Głośna, Pozna«Í duo/quartet improvisation (p.) pM: Piotr Tkacz, etc.
11.27. Lecture The Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music, Pozna«Í lecture
11.27. concert KOLEKTYW 1A, Pozna«Í FB-15 (p.) pM: Daniel Koniusz, Robert Gogol, demonszy
kolektyw1a
12.04. Q-O2 Beursschouwburg, Brussels FB-15 (p.) pM: Chrs Galarreta, Patrick Thinsy, Adam Asnan, Pauwel De Buck
12.08. Experimental Music 2012 Academy of Fine Arts, Munich, Munich FB-15 (p.) pM: Mario Verandi, Das PHREN-Ensemble M«änchen, Hans Rudolf Zeller, Timo van Luijk, Limpe Fuchs, Ardhi Engl + Geoff Goodman, hans w koch, Peider A. Defilla, Hans Essel, m«äller/ziermann, Stephan Wunderlich + Edith Rom + Gertraude Adamo-Rothe + Herbert Metzenleitner 

« Back to Bio        ^ Top